Microshells
Species 学名 Calybium mouhoti (Pfeiffer, 1862)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ビーズダマヤマキサゴ
BIIZUDAMA-YAMAKISAGO
Beaded Carrier Snail
ビーズダマヤマキサゴ Calybium mouhoti
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NERITOIDA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 アマオブネガイ目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
NERITOIDEA HELICINIDAE
アマオブネ超科 ヤマキサゴ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Calybium (Geotrochatella)
ベトナムヤマキサゴ (ビーズダマヤマキサゴ)
COUNTRY
CHINA
中国
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Guilin, Guangxi in April 1999.
桂林市近郊 1999年 4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Viet Nam
ベトナム
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2003/06/02
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
33
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese