Species 学名 Conus nussatella Linnaeus, 1758
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シロマダライモ (サメハダイモ)
SHIRO-MADARAIMO
Cones
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
イモガイ
Cones
Super Family / Family
科目
CONIDAE
イモガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Conus ()
()
COUNTRY
MOZAMBIQUE
モザンビーク
LOCALITY
採集場所
Nacala Bay. Diving at the depth of 2-3m October 1995
ナカラ湾 ダイビング2-3m深 1995年10月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Hachijo Island, Kii Peninsula and southward in Japan; Indo-Pacific.
八丈島、紀伊半島以南; インド太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
from intertidal to 20m in coral sand.
潮間帯-25m深の珊瑚礁の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 60mm


原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells 264
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑 611
Last modified on 2022年11月27日27/11/2022