Microshells
Species 学名 Oncomelania shini Habe, 1961
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヨナクニカタヤマガイ
YONAKUNI-KATAYAMAGAI
ヨナクニカタヤマガイ Oncomelania shini
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
RISSOIDEA POMATIOPSIDAE
リソツボ超科 イツマデガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Oncomelania ()
ミゾヒダニナ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Yonaguni Island, Okinawa.July, 1996
沖縄県与那国島
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Yonaguni Island
与那国島
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 3mm

Last modified on 2003/05/31
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese