Microshells
Species 学名 Hyalopecten similis (Laskey, 1811)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ニヨリハリナデシコ
NIYORI-HARINADESHIKO
ニヨリハリナデシコ Hyalopecten similis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA PTERIOMORPHIA PTERIOIDA
二枚貝綱 翼形亜綱 ウグイスガイ目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
PECTINOIDEA(PECTINACEA) PECTINIDAE
イタヤガイ超科 イタヤガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Hyalopecten (Similipecten)
(ニヨリハリナデシコ)
COUNTRY
SPAIN
スペイン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Malaga. Trawled from depth of 80-90m.
マラガ トロール80-90m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Mainly found in the eastern Atlantic to West Africa; Mediterranean.
主に大西洋東部から西アフリカ、地中海
HABITAT
生息場所
Depth from 4m to 1800m.
4-1800m深
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
European Seashells Vol.2 p.71 pl.10 #8
SL:6-10mm
Last modified on 2003/05/31
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese