Microshells
Species 学名 Vexillum sanguisugum (Linnaeus, 1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カノコシボリミノムシ (カノコミノムシ)
KANOKO-SHIBORI-MINOMUSHI (KANOKO-MINOMUSHI)
Ribbed Miters
カノコシボリミノムシ (カノコミノムシ) Vexillum sanguisugum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ミノムシガイ
Ribbed Miters
Super Family / Family
科目
COSTELLARIIDAE
ツクシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Vexillum (Costellaria)
ミノムシガイ (イトカケツクシ)
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Dredged near Bohol Island, Philippines.
フィリピン ボホール島近海ドレッジ 2017年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami-Oshima Island and southward; Tropical Indo W Pacific Ocean.
奄美諸島以南; 熱帯インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to depth of 30 in sand.
潮間帯-30m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 30mm
色彩変異あり
Shells of the Philippines pl.60 #3

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
260
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
206
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
557

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese