Microshells
Species 学名 Mangelia himerodes (Melvill, & Standen, 1896)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒメマンジ
HIME-MANJI
ヒメマンジ Mangelia himerodes
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Turrids
クダマキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA TURRIDAE
イモガイ超科 クダマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Mangelia (Guraleus)
マンジガイ ((カマクラマンジ))
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tsuchihama Beach, Amami-Oshima Island, Kagoshima. Washed up.September 1996. / Dredged Tsushima Strait (between Tushima Island and Iki Island), Nagasaki.
鹿児島県奄美大島笠利町土浜 打ち上げ 1996年 9月 / 対馬海峡 (長崎県対馬と壱岐の間) ドレッジ
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami-Oshima Islands and southward; Tropical Indo W Pacific Ocean.
奄美諸島以南; 熱帯インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Subtidal gravel bottoms.
潮間帯下の砂礫底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 6mm

Last modified on 2020/10/30
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
307
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
651

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese