Microshells
Species 学名 Mitrella anachisoides Nomura & Niino, 1940
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ウネマツムシ
MUGIGAI
ウネマツムシ Mitrella anachisoides
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Dove Shells
タモトガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA COLUMBELLIDAE
アクキガイ超科 フトコロガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Mitrella ()
ムギガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kagoshima Bay, Kagoshima, 15m deep. July 1973.
鹿児島県鹿児島湾 15m深 1973年 7月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Off Choshi and Noto Peninsula to Kyushu.
銚子沖と能登半島から九州
HABITAT
生息場所
Gravel bottoms, 30-100m deep.
30-100m深の砂礫底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 18mm

Last modified on 2016/02/18
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
202
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
429

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese