Microshells
Species 学名 Eucithara caledonica (Smith, 1882)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ソビエコトツブ 聳琴小螺
SOBIE-KOTOTSUBU
ソビエコトツブ 聳琴小螺 Eucithara caledonica
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Turrids
クダマキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA TURRIDAE
イモガイ超科 クダマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Eucithara ()
コトツブ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tsuchihama,Amami-ohshima Isl., Kagoshima. Washed up August 1993
鹿児島県奄美大島笠利町土浜 打ち上げ 1993年8月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
From Amami-Oshima Islands and Okinawa Islands in Japan; Tropical Indo-Pacific Ocean.
奄美諸島以南; 熱帯インド太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 20m, gravel area.
潮間帯-20m, 砂礫地
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 10mm
カザリコトツブに似るが、縦肋の数が少なく、縫合下に斑が無い。外唇内部に細かい歯状突起がある。
Last modified on 2020/05/21
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
303
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
647

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese