Microshells
Species 学名 Philbertia episema (Melvill & Standen, 1896)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
チャスジコウシツブ
CHASUJI-KOISHITSUBU
チャスジコウシツブ Philbertia episema
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Turrids
クダマキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA TURRIDAE
イモガイ超科 クダマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Philbertia (Kermia)
コウシツブ (トウキョウコウシツブ)
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tsuchihama Beach, Amami-Oshima Island, Kagoshima. Washed up. August 1993
鹿児島県奄美大島笠利町土浜 打ち上げ 1993年 8月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami-Oshima Island and southward; Tropical Indo W Pacific Ocean.
奄美諸島以南; 熱帯インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 20m, gravel area.
潮間帯-20m深の砂礫
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 6mm

Last modified on 2003/05/17
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
311
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
659

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese