Microshells
Species 学名 Clavus fulvus (Hinds, 1843)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
スソカガリツノクダマキ
SUSOKAGARI-TSUNOKUDAMAKI
スソカガリツノクダマキ Clavus fulvus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Turrids
クダマキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA TURRIDAE
イモガイ超科 クダマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Clavus (Clavus)
ツノクダマキ ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Bohol Strait. Tangle nets from 30m to 40m deep. April 1993
ボホール海峡タングルネット30-40m深 1993年4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Yaeyama Island and southward; Tropical Indo Pacific Ocean.
八重山諸島以南; 熱帯インド太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Subtidal sandy bottoms.
潮間帯下の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Shells of the Philippines pl.80 #13

SH: 22mm

Last modified on 2003/05/17
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
281
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese