Microshells
Species 学名 Planaxis nucleus (Bruguiere, 1789)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カリブクロタマキビモドキ
KARIBU-KUROTAMAKIBI-MODOKI
Black Atlantic Planaxis
カリブクロタマキビモドキ Planaxis nucleus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Pkanaxis Snails
ゴマフニナ
Super Family / Family
科目
CERITHIOIDEA PLANAXIDAE
オニノツノガイ超科 ゴマフニナ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Planaxis ()
ゴマフニナ ()
COUNTRY
Caribbean Sea
カリブ海
LOCALITY
採集場所
North of Aruba Island. On rocks at the low tide line. August 1976
アルバ島(ベネズエラ北西)北岸 干潮線の岩礁上 1976年8月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
South east of Florida to West Indies; Bermuda Islands.
フロリダ州南東から西インド諸島; バミューダ諸島
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal rocks.
潮間帯の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 13mm

Last modified on 2003/05/17
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
62
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese