Microshells
Species 学名 Bittium eschrichtii (Middendorff, 1859)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ノミカニモリの仲間 北米

Threaded Bittium
ノミカニモリの仲間 北米 Bittium eschrichtii
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Ceriths
オニノツノガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CERITHIOIDEA CERITHIIDAE
オニノツノガイ超科 オニノツノガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Bittium ()
ノミカニモリ ()
COUNTRY
CANADA
カナダ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Shelter Point, Campbell River, Vancouver Island, British Columbia. In gravel under intertidal rocks. June 28, 1992
ブリティッシュコロンビア州バンクーバー島キャンベルリバー Shelter Point付近 潮間帯の岩礁の礫下 1992年6月28日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Alaska to California.
アラスカからカリフォルニア州
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH:15mm
Last modified on 2003/05/16
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese