Microshells
Species 学名 Morum grande (A. Adams, 1855)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アラオニムシロ
ARA-ONIMUSHIRO
Harp Shells
アラオニムシロ Morum grande
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ショクコウラ
Harp Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
HARPIDAE
ショクコウラ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Morum ()
オニムシロ ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA/TAIWAN
オーストラリア/台湾
LOCALITY
採集場所
Swain Reef, Queensland. Trawled from 120m to 140m. 1998-1999/Turtle Island, off Ilan, Taiwan. Trawled from depth of 150-200m in June 2004.
クイーンズランド州 スウェイン礁 トロール 120-140m深 1998-1999年/台湾 宜蘭沖亀山島(龜山島) 150-200m深 底引き2004年 6月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Izu Peninsula and off Tosa Bay and southward, Japan; Taiwan; Philippines; West Pacific Ocean; Australia.
伊豆半島、土佐沖以南;台湾;フィリピン;西太平洋域; オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所
Trawled from depth of 100-300m.
100-300m深 トロール
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH:73mm

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
272
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
116
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
2-139
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese