Microshells
Species 学名 Turbo cidaris natalensis Krauss, 1848
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ナタールサザエ
NATARU-SAZAE
Natal Turban
ナタールサザエ Turbo cidaris natalensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Turban shells
サザエ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TURBINIDAE
ニシキウズ超科 リュウテンサザエ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Turbo ()
リュウテン ()
COUNTRY
SOUTH AFRICA
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cape Point, near Cape Town. Diving at the depth of 1-2m. October 2001
ケープタウン ケープポイント ダイビング1-2m深 2001年10月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
South Africa
南アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所
Subtidal to 4m rocks.
潮間帯下-4m深の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Marine Shells of South Africa p.27 #85

SL:40mm
Last modified on 2003/05/15
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
47
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese