Microshells
Species 学名 Farcimoides domingoense (Torre & Bartsch, 1942)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ドミンゴオオサナギ (仮名)

ドミンゴオオサナギ (仮名) Farcimoides domingoense
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA ARCHITAENIOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 原始紐舌目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CYCLOPHOROIDEA MEGALOMASTOMIDAE
ヤマタニシ超科 MEGALOMASTOMIDAE
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Farcimoides ()
()
COUNTRY
DOMINICA
ドミニカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
South of Banao. Under dead vegetation. 1000 meters elevation. May 1998
Banaoの南 枯れた草木の下 標高1000m 1998年5月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Farcimoides domingoensis

Height 25mm
旧 ドミニカのオオサナギガイの仲間
Last modified on 2003/05/14
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese