Microshells
Species 学名 Hesperisternia multangulus grandanus Abbott, 1986
和名
Japanese name
Common name
フロリダホラダマシ (仮称)

Goblet Whelks
フロリダホラダマシ (仮称) Hesperisternia multangulus grandanus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ホラダマシ
Goblet Whelks
Super Family / Family
科目
BUCCINIDAE
エゾバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Hesperisternia ()
()
COUNTRY
U.S.A.
アメリカ合衆国
LOCALITY
採集場所
Port St. Joe, N.W. Florida. On Turtle Grass (Thalassia testudinum) at 60cm.
フロリダ州北西部ポート・セント・ジョー 60cm深 Turtle Grass (Thalassia testudinum)の上
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Florida.
フロリダ州
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

= Cantharus multangulus grandanus

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese