Microshells
Species 学名 Liotina depressa (Reeve, 1843)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ツヅレヒメカタベ
TSUZURE-HIMEKATABE
ツヅレヒメカタベ Liotina depressa
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TURBINIDAE LIOTIINAE
ニシキウズ超科 リュウテンサザエ科 ヒメカタベ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Liotina ()
ヒメカタベ ()
COUNTRY
BRUNEI
ブルネイ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Bandar Seri Begawan. Shrimp gill net from 20m to 30m deep. October 1999
バンダルスリブガワン エビ刺し網 20-30m深 1999年10月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Philippines
フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Shells of the Philippines pl.3 #19

SL:23mm

Last modified on 2003/05/14
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese