Microshells
Species 学名 Hemitrochus varians (Menke, 1829)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ミスジコダママイマイ
MISUJI-KODAMA-MAIMAI
ミスジコダママイマイ Hemitrochus varians
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
STYLOMMATOPHORA
柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
XANTHONYCHIDAE
コダママイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Hemitrochus ()
ミスジコダママイマイ ()
COUNTRY
BAHAMAS
バハマ
LOCALITY
採集場所
North of Savannah Sound, Eleuthera, Bahama Islands. On small trees and shrubs. July 3, 1997 / Allans' Cay, Exumas, Bahama. Taken under palm leaves on the top of a hill. April 2005.
バハマ諸島エルーセラ島 Savannah Soundの北 灌木や低木の上 1997年7月3日/バハマ エグズーマ 丘の上のヤシの葉の下 2005年4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Bahamas ; Florida Keys.
バハマ; フロリダキーズ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Hemitrochus属の模式種
SH:13mm
Type supecies of the Hemitrochus
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
162
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese