Species 学名 Nassarius cingenda Marrat
和名
Japanese name
Common name
オオハナムシロの一種

Nassa Mud Snails
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ヨフバイ
Nassa Mud Snails
Super Family / Family
科目
NASSARIIDAE
ムシロガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Nassarius (Zeuxis)
オリイレヨフバイ (クリイロムシロ)
COUNTRY
MYANMAR
ミャンマー
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Rush Island, north of Yangon(Rangoon). Dredged from depth of 10-20m. October 1998.
ヤンゴン北のラッシュ島近海 ドレッジ10-20m深 1998年10月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH:33mm
Systematics.of the family Nassariidae (by Cernohorsky p.277 pl.25 fig.14)
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類 N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物 N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells N
Compendium of Landshells N
Australian MARINE SHELLS N
日本近海産貝類図鑑 N
Last modified on 2022年11月27日27/11/2022