Microshells
Species 学名 Cancellaria laticosta Lobbecke, 1881
和名
Japanese name
Common name
コンゴウボラ
KONGOU-BORA
コンゴウボラ Cancellaria laticosta
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Nutmegs
コロモガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CANCELLARIOIDEA CANCELLARIIDAE CANCELLARIINAE
コロモガイ超科 コロモガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cancellaria ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Tosa-Irino, Kochi. Trawled from depth of 50m. June 1998.
高知県土佐入野沖 底引き網50m深 1998年6月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Boso Peninsula and Yamaguchi and southward, Japan; West Pacific Ocean.
房総半島と山口県以南; 西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Depth from 5m to 20m, fine sand bottoms.
5-20m深の細砂底.
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2020/06/05
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
581

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese