Microshells
Species 学名 Stenothyra edogawaensis (Yokoyama, 1927)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
エドガワミズゴマツボ (ウミゴマツボ)
EDOGAWA-MIZUGOMATSUBO
エドガワミズゴマツボ (ウミゴマツボ) Stenothyra edogawaensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
RISSOIDEA STENOTHYRIDAE
リソツボ超科 ミズゴマツボ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Stenothyra ()
ミズゴマツボ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Edogawa drainage canal. June 1999
江戸川放水路 1999年6月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Matsushima Bay and Wakasa Bay to Kyushu, Japan.
松島湾、若狭湾以南から九州
HABITAT
生息場所
On mud flat in estuary at river mouth in the inner Bay.
内湾河口の干潟上
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SL:2mm
Last modified on 2003/04/26
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
171

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese