Microshells
Species 学名 Nassarina minor (CB. Adams, 1845)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カリブ海のボサツガイの仲間02

Dove Shells
カリブ海のボサツガイの仲間02 Nassarina minor
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
タモトガイ
Dove Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
COLUMBELLIDAE
フトコロガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Nassarina ()
()
COUNTRY
BRAZIL
ブラジル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Salvador, Bahia. In sand , in tide pool at low tide.
バイア州サルバドル干潮時のタイドプールの砂中
DISTRIBUTION
分布
North Carolina to Brazil.
ノースカロライナからフロリダ州、ブラジルまで
HABITAT
生息場所
Low tide to 215m on Sargassum weeds.
潮間帯下から215mまでのホンダワラ上
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH:6mm
Seashells of Brazil p.128 pl.41 #547
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese