Microshells
Species 学名 Tricolia bella (M. Smith, 1937)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ベニバイの仲間02

ベニバイの仲間02 Tricolia bella
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Tricolias
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TURBINIDAE
ニシキウズ超科 リュウテンサザエ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Tricolia ()
()
COUNTRY
BRAZIL
ブラジル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Salvador, Bahia. In sand, in tide pool at low tide.
バイア州サルバドル 干潮時のタイドプールの砂中
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Florida to Brazil.
フロリダ州からブラジル
HABITAT
生息場所
Shallow water on turtle grass( Thalassia testudinum ), on gorgonians and algae.
浅海の Thalassia testudinum やイソバナ類、藻などの上
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Seashells of Brazil p.43 pl.14 #148
SH:5mm
Last modified on 2003/04/26
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese