Microshells
Species 学名 Bittium varium (Pfeiffer, 1840)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
バリウムノミカニモリ (仮称)

バリウムノミカニモリ (仮称) Bittium varium
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Ceriths
オニノツノガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CERITHIOIDEA CERITHIIDAE
オニノツノガイ超科 オニノツノガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Bittium ()
ノミカニモリ ()
COUNTRY
BRAZIL
ブラジル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Salvador, Bahia. In sand, in tide pool at low tide.
バイア州サルバドル干潮時のタイドプールの砂中
DISTRIBUTION
分布
North Carolina to Brazil.
ノースカロライナからブラジル
HABITAT
生息場所
On alge and marine grass, shallow water.
浅海の藻や海草の上
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Seashells of Brazil p.63 pl.21 #238
SH:3mm
Last modified on 2003/04/26
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese