Microshells
Species 学名 Rissoina subrostrata (d'Orbigny, 1842)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ブラジルのチョウジガイ類

ブラジルのチョウジガイ類 Rissoina subrostrata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Rissoids
リソツボ
Super Family / Family
科目
RISSOIDEA RISSOIDAE
リソツボ超科 リソツボ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Rissoina ()
()
COUNTRY
BRAZIL
ブラジル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Salvador, Bahia.In sand, in tide pool at low tide.
ブラジル バイア州サルバドル 干潮時のタイドプールの砂中
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Brazil
ブラジル
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2003/04/26
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese