Microshells
Species 学名 Erato maugeriae (Gray, 1832)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
フロリダザクロ
FURORIDA-ZAKURO
Eratos
フロリダザクロ Erato maugeriae
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
ザクロガイ
Eratos
Super Family / Family
科目
TRIVIIDAE
シラタマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Erato ()
()
COUNTRY
BRAZIL
ブラジル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Salvador, Bahia. In sand, in tide pool at low tide.
バイア州サルバドル 干潮時のタイドプールの砂中
DISTRIBUTION
分布
North Carolina to Florida; West Indies; Brazil.
ノースカロライナからフロリダ州; 西インド諸島;ブラジル
HABITAT
生息場所
On algae from 4-113m.
4-113mの藻上
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH:4mm
Seashells of Brazil p.78 pl.26 #300
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese