Microshells
Species 学名 Mitrella ocellata (Gmelin, 1791)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒャクメマツムシ
HYAKUME-MATSUMUSHI
White-spotted Dove Shell
ヒャクメマツムシ Mitrella ocellata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Dove Shells
タモトガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA COLUMBELLIDAE
アクキガイ超科 フトコロガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Mitrella ()
()
COUNTRY
BRAZIL
ブラジル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Salvador, Bahia. In sand , in tide pool at low tide. / Teneriffa, Las Galletas, Canary Islands. between rocks at low tide in August 1996.
バイア州サルバドル干潮時のタイドプールの砂中 / カナリー諸島テネリファLas Galletas. 干潮時野岩礁 1996年 8月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Atlantic Ocean
大西洋
HABITAT
生息場所
intertidal zone.
潮間帯
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Seashells of Brazil p.127 pl.40 #542
European Seashells Vol.1 p.153 pl.30 fig.27
= Nitidella ocellata (Gmelin, 1791) ヒロクチマツムシ属Nitidella
SH:12mm
Last modified on 2017/01/20
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
201
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese