Microshells
Species 学名 Sukashitrochus carinatus (A. Adams, 1862)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
スカシエビス 透戎
SUKASHI-EBISU
スカシエビス 透戎 Sukashitrochus carinatus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
PLEUROTOMARIOIDEA SCISSURELLIDAE
オキナエビス超科 クチキレエビスガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Sukashitrochus ()
スカシエビス ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Yobuko-Cho, Saga. Beached. September 1983
佐賀県呼子 打ち上げ 1983年9月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern Hokkaido to Kyushu, Japan.
北海道南部から九州
HABITAT
生息場所
gravel bottoms, subtidal to 150m deep.
潮間帯下-150m深の砂礫底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Sukashitrochus carinata
SL:1.3mm
Last modified on 2003/04/26
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
15
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
37

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese