Species 学名 Trivia suffusa (Gray, 1832)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カスリバラフシラタマ (仮称)
KASURI-BARAFU-SHIRATAMA
Bean Cowries
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ

Bean Cowries
Super Family / Family
科目
TRIVIIDAE
シラタマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Trivia ()
ビクニシラタマ ()
COUNTRY
BRAZIL
ブラジル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Salvador, Bahia, Brasil. In sand, in tide pool at low tide.
ブラジル バイア州サルバドル 干潮時のタイドプールの砂中 2000年12月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Florida; Mexico; West Indies; Venezuela; Surinam; Brazil.
フロリダ州メキシコ;西インド諸島;ベネズエラ; スリナム; ブラジル
HABITAT
生息場所
from 12-90m, rock and calcareous algae bottoms.
12-90m深の岩礁と石灰藻底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH:9mm
Seashells of Brazil p.77 pl.26 #297
原色日本貝類図鑑 N
続原色日本貝類図鑑 N
学研生物図鑑 貝 N
生物大図鑑 貝類 N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物 N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1 N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells N
Compendium of Landshells N
Australian MARINE SHELLS N
日本近海産貝類図鑑 N
Last modified on 2022年11月27日27/11/2022