Microshells
Species 学名 Alvania subsoluta (Aradas, 1847)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
リソツボ類 深海

リソツボ類 深海 Alvania subsoluta
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Rissoids
リソツボ
Super Family / Family
科目
RISSOIDEA RISSOIDAE
リソツボ超科 リソツボ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Alvania ()
アラレキビツボ ()
COUNTRY
Tyrrhenian Sea
ティレニア海
LOCALITY
採集場所
Central Tyrrhenian Sea. Trawled from depth of 500-600m. October 1999
ティレニア海中央部 トロール500-600m深1999年10月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Norway and Iceland to Mediterranean.
ノルウェーから地中海
HABITAT
生息場所
Deep water.
深海
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
European Seashells Vol.1 p.102

Last modified on 2003/04/25
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese