Microshells
Species 学名 Echineulima tokii (Habe, 1974)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
イイジマフクロウニヤドリニナ
IIJIMAFUKUROUNI-YADORININA
イイジマフクロウニヤドリニナ Echineulima tokii
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA PTENOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 翼舌目
Group
グループ
Eulimids
ハナゴウナ
Super Family / Family
科目
EULIMOIDEA EULIMIDAE
ハナゴウナ超科 ハナゴウナ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Echineulima ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Gobou, Wakayama.
和歌山県御坊市
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Gobou, Wakayama and Izu Peninsula, Japan.
伊豆半島;紀伊半島
HABITAT
生息場所
Ectoparastic on Asthenosoma ijimai.
イイジマフクロウニに寄生
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
In honour of Mr.Raizo TOKI.
SL:18mm
土岐頼三氏に献名
Last modified on 2003/04/25
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
171
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
357

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese