Microshells
Species 学名 Euspira sagamiemsis Kuroda & Habe, 1971
和名
Japanese name
Common name
サガミオリイレシラタマ
SAGAMI-ORIIRE-SHIRATAMA
サガミオリイレシラタマ Euspira sagamiemsis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Moon Shells
ツメタガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
NATICOIDEA NATICIDAE
タマガイ超科 タマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Euspira ()
ハイイロツメタ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Miura Peninsula. Dredged from depth of 200m, sandy bottoms.
三浦半島沖 ドレッジ200m深 砂底
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Off Choshi to Kyushu, Japan.
銚子沖から九州
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy mud bottoms, 50-760m deep.
50-760m深の砂泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH:7mm
Last modified on 2003/04/25
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
146
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
251

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese