Microshells
Species 学名 Colubraria lanceolata (Menke, 1828)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アメリカのセコバイの仲間

Arrow Dwarf Triton
アメリカのセコバイの仲間 Colubraria lanceolata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Dwarf Tritons
セコバイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA COLUBRARIIDAE
アクキガイ超科 セコバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Colubraria ()
ヒモカケセコバイ ()
COUNTRY
U.S.A.
アメリカ合衆国
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cape Canaveral, Florida. 1973
フロリダ州ケープカナベラル トロール60-70m深 1973
DISTRIBUTION
分布
South east America; to West Indies.
アメリカ東南部から西インド諸島
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2003/04/25
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese