Microshells
Species 学名 Rossiteria nucleus (Philippi, 1850)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
コノボリガイ
KONOBORI-GAI
コノボリガイ Rossiteria nucleus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Top Shells
ニシキウズガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE UMBONIINAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科 サラサキサゴ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Rossiteria ()
コノボリガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tsuchihama Beach, Amami-Oshima Island, Kagoshima. Beached 1995-1996
鹿児島県奄美大島笠利町土浜 打ち上げ 1995-1996年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Tateyama Bay and Kii Peninsula and southward, Japan; Tropical West Pacific Ocean.
館山湾、紀伊半島以南; 熱帯西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms, intertidal to 20m deep.
潮間帯-20m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Rossiteria nuclea (Philippi, 1850)

SW:8mm
Last modified on 2003/04/25
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
44
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
81

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese