Microshells
Species 学名 Littoridina australis (d'Orbigny, 1835)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アスターミズツボ (仮称)
ASUTAH-MIZUTSUBO
アスターミズツボ (仮称) Littoridina australis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
RISSOIDEA HYDROBIIDAE
リソツボ超科 ミズツボ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Littoridina ()
()
COUNTRY
ARGENTINA
アルゼンチン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Punta Alta, Southern Buenos Aires province, Argentina at low tide. December 2000
アルゼンチン ブエノスアイレス州南部プンタアルタ 干潮時 2000年12月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Argentina.
アルゼンチン
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 6mm
旧 : ミズツボの仲間
Last modified on 2013/07/26
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese