Microshells
Species 学名 Oliva lacanientai Greifeneder & Blocher, 1985
和名
Japanese name
Common name
エミマクラ
EMI-MAKURA
エミマクラ Oliva lacanientai
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Olive Shells
マクラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA OLIVIDAE OLIVINAE
アクキガイ超科 マクラガイ科 マクラガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Oliva ()
マクラガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cape Shiono-Misaki, Wakayama. Dredged from depth of 120-130m. Dead shell./Near Turtle Island, off Ilan, Taiwan. By a small trawler, 150-200m deep, November 2004.
和歌山県串本町潮岬 死殻 ドレッジ120-130m深/台湾 宜蘭沖亀山島(龜山島)近海 小型底引船 150-200m深 2004年 11月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Izu Peninsula to OKinawa, Ogasawara Islands, Japan; Philippines
伊豆半島から沖縄; 小笠原; フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms, depth from 70m to 130m.
70-130m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 12mm
Last modified on 2003/04/25
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
527

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese