Microshells
Species 学名 Morula echinata (Reeve, 1846)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒナレイシノシガイ
HINA-REISHI-NOSHIGAI
ヒナレイシノシガイ Morula echinata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
MURICIDAE
アクキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Morula ()
(シマレイシダマシ) ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tsuchihama,Amami-ohshima Island, Kagoshima at low tide. May 1997
鹿児島県奄美大島笠利町土浜 干潮時 1997年5月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami Oshima Islands and southward, Japan; to Taiwan.
奄美大島以南; 台湾
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 10m, rocks.
潮間帯-10m深の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH:10mm
Enzinopsos idosia (Duclos, 1835)
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
227
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
391

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese