Microshells
Species 学名 Mitrella minor (Scacchi, 1836)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
コツブムギガイ
KOTSUBU-MUGIGAI
Dove Shells
コツブムギガイ Mitrella minor
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
タモトガイ
Dove Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
COLUMBELLIDAE
フトコロガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Mitrella ()
ムギガイ ()
COUNTRY
SPAIN
スペイン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Malaga. Trawled from depth of 30-40m April 1996 / West Sahara. Trawled from depth of 50-60m, 1987-1988.
マラガ トロール30-40m深 1996年4月 / 西サハラ トロール50-60m深 1987-1988年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Western Mediterranean; Canary Islands.
地中海西部; カナリー諸島
HABITAT
生息場所
Depth from 10m to 120m.
10-120m深
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH:10-12mm
European Seashells Vol.1 p.152
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese