Microshells
Species 学名 Columbella rusticoides Heilprin, 1887
和名
Japanese name
Common name
サビフトコロ
SABI-FUTOKORO
Rusty Dove Shell
サビフトコロ Columbella rusticoides
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Dove Shells
タモトガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA COLUMBELLIDAE
アクキガイ超科 フトコロガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Columbella ()
()
COUNTRY
BRAZIL
ブラジル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Salvador, Bahia. In sand, in tide pool at low tide.
バイア州サルバドル 干潮時のタイドプールの砂中 2000年10月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
South Florida to Cuba.
フロリダ州南部からキューバ
HABITAT
生息場所
Subtidal to 10m deep.
潮間帯下から10m深
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

色彩変異あり
Last modified on 2003/04/25
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
161
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese