Microshells
Species 学名 Persicula cingulata (Dilwyn, 1817)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カミスジトリノコ
KAMISUJI-TORINOKO
Girdled Marginella
カミスジトリノコ Persicula cingulata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Margin Shells
コゴメガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MARGINELLIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ヘリトリガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Persicula ()
()
COUNTRY
MAURITANIA
モーリタニア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Nouakchott. Trawled from depth of 50-60m March 1997
ヌアクショット トロール50-60m深 1997年3月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
West Africa
アフリカ西岸
HABITAT
生息場所
sandy mud bottoms
砂泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH:25mm
Last modified on 2003/04/25
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
232
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese