Microshells
Species 学名 Gabbia longicornis Benson
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ベトナムマメタニシ
BETONAMU-MAMETANISHI
ベトナムマメタニシ Gabbia longicornis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
RISSOIDEA BITHYNIIDAE
リソツボ超科 エゾマメタニシ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Gabbia ()
()
COUNTRY
VIET NAM
ベトナム
LOCALITY
採集場所
Ho Tay Lake.
ホ・タイ湖
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH:8mm
Last modified on 2003/04/25
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese