Microshells
Species 学名 Luchuphaedusa oshimae (Pilsbry, 1901)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
オオシマギセル
OHSHIMA-GISERU
オオシマギセル Luchuphaedusa oshimae
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ
Door Snails
キセルガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CLAUSILIOIDEA CLAUSILIIDAE
キセルガイ超科 キセルガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Luchuphaedusa ()
キンチャクギセル ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Naze, Amami-Oshima Island. July 1997/Tokunoshima Island, Kagoshima in December 2000.
鹿児島県奄美大島 名瀬市/鹿児島県大島郡徳之島 2000年12月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami-Oshima Island, Japan.
奄美大島
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
LAND SNAILS of JAPAN(by Masao AZUMA,1995) p.57 #168

SH:23mm
Last modified on 2003/04/25
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese