Microshells
Species 学名 Hendersonina hendersoni (Torre, 1909)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヘンダーソンクチヒレ
HENDARSON-KUCHIHIRE
Henderson's Annularid
ヘンダーソンクチヒレ Hendersonina hendersoni
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
LITTORINOIDEA ANNULARIIDAE (CHONDROPOMATIDAE)
タマキビ超科 クチヒレガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Hendersonina ()
ヘンダーソンクチヒレガイ ()
COUNTRY
CUBA
キューバ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Castanera del Abra, Pinar del Rio Prov.. At limestone cliffs, high mountain range.October 2000
ピナ・デル・リオ州Castanera del Abra 高い山の石灰岩 2000年10月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Cuba.
キューバ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH31mm
Last modified on 2003/04/24
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
50
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese