Microshells
Species 学名 Tropidophora ligata (Mueller, 1774)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
リガートヤマタマキビ (マキツケヤマタマキビ)

リガートヤマタマキビ (マキツケヤマタマキビ) Tropidophora ligata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
LITTORINOIDEA POMATIASIDAE
タマキビ超科 ヤマタマキビ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Tropidophora ()
ワダチヤマタマキビ ()
COUNTRY
SOUTH AFRICA
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Johannesburg
ヨハネスブルグ市 1999年1月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
South Africa and Madagascar.
南アフリカ、マダガスカル
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2016/02/13
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese