Microshells
Species 学名 Megalobulimus chianostoma Morch, 1852
和名
Japanese name
Common name
センニンチョウオオアカマイマイ
ブラジル
BRAZIL
センニンチョウオオアカマイマイ Megalobulimus chianostoma
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
STYLOMMATOPHORA
柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ
オオアカマイマイ
Megasnails
Super Family / Family
科目
Megasnails
STROPHOCHEILIDAE オオアカマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Megalobulimus ()
オオアカマイマイ ()
COUNTRY
BRAZIL
ブラジル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Sao paulo, Brasil. In rain forest. / Arraial do Cabo, Cabo Frio area, Rio de Janeiro State, Brasil. On land under bushes at night. September 2006.
ブラジル サンパウロ州 熱帯雨林 / ブラジル リオ・デ・ジャネイロ州カボ・フリオエリア 夜の灌木の下の地上 2006年 9月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Brazil
ブラジル
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 106mm
約5層で堅牢な殻で横から見るとやや扁平、殻皮が縦にまだらに木目模様になる。M. chianostoma センニンチョウオオアカマイマイと似た、Megalobulimus属で体層部が木目調のものは、他に M. ovatus タマゴオオアカマイマイ(口薄赤で膨れた体層部)、M. bronni
= M. chionostomus
Land and Freshwater Molluscs of Brazil p.208 #790
Last modified on 2022年08月14日14/08/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese