Microshells
Species 学名 Nerita incerta Philippi, 1844
和名
Japanese name
Common name
エナメルアマガイ
ENAMERU-AMAOBUNE
エナメルアマガイ Nerita incerta
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NERITOIDA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 アマオブネガイ目
Group
グループ
Nerites
アマオブネ
Super Family / Family
科目
NERITOIDEA NERITIDAE
アマオブネ超科 アマオブネガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Nerita ()
アマオブネガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN/PHILIPPINES
日本/フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kunigami, Okinawa. March 1998./ Pamilacan Island, Bohol, May 1990. /South Taiwan.
沖縄県国頭村 1998年3月/フィリピン ボホール地方パミラカン島 1990年 5月/台湾南部
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami Oshima Islands and southward, Japan to Philippines.
奄美諸島以南からフィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal rocks.
潮間帯の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH:10-15mm
台湾名 K玉蜑螺
ニシキアマオブネに似るが、蓋は細かい顆粒に覆われる。
Last modified on 2003/04/24
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
53
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
105

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese