Microshells
Species 学名 Latirus deynzerorum (Emerson & Sage, 1990)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ディンザーツノマタガイ (仮称)
DINZA-TSUNOMATA-GAI
ディンザーツノマタガイ (仮称) Latirus deynzerorum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Latirus Shells
ツノマタガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA BUCCINIDAE FASCIOLARIINAE
アクキガイ超科 エゾバイ科 イトマキボラ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Latirus ()
リュウキュウツノマタ ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cebu Island. Coral net from 30-100m, rock rubble bottom. March 1998.
セブ島 サンゴ網 30-100m深 岩礫底 1998年3月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Philippines
フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH:40-50mm
旧 : ツノマタ類01
Last modified on 2013/02/06
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese