Microshells
Species 学名 Calliostoma osbornei Powell, 1926
和名
Japanese name
Common name
オズボーンエビス

Osborn's Top Shell
オズボーンエビス Calliostoma osbornei
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Calliostoma Tops
エビスガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE CALLIOSTOMATINAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科 エビスガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Calliostoma (Maurea)
()
COUNTRY
NEW ZEALAND
ニュージーランド
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Tutukaka, North Island. Scuba diving from 18-20m. Reef. May 1994
北島 ツツカカ沖 ダイビング18-20m深 リーフ上 1994年5月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
New Zealand
ニュージーランド
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2003/04/24
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese