Microshells
Species 学名 Angaria poppei Monsecour & Monsecour, 1999
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ポッペカタベ

ポッペカタベ Angaria poppei
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TURBINIDAE ANGARIINAE
ニシキウズ超科 リュウテンサザエ科 カタベガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Angaria ()
カタベガイ ()
COUNTRY
MALAYSIA
マレーシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kota Kinabalu, Sabah. Diving at the depth of 5-10m. April 2002
サバ州コタキナバル ダイビング5-10m深 2002年4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Philippines; Indonesia; Malaysia.
フィリピン; インドネシア; マレーシア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2003/04/24
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese