Microshells
Species 学名 Diodora patagonica Orbigny, 1847
和名
Japanese name
Common name
パタゴニアテンガイ
PATAGONIA-TENGAI
Patagonian Keyhole Limpet
パタゴニアテンガイ Diodora patagonica
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Keyhole Limpet
スカシガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
FISSURELLOIDEA FISSURELLIDAE
スカシガイ超科 スカシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Diodora ()
クズヤガイ ()
COUNTRY
URUGUAY
ウルグアイ
LOCALITY
採集場所
La Pedrera. Intertidal on sand and rocks.
ラ・ペドレラ 潮間帯の砂や岩礁上
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Trinidad and Tobago to Argentina.
トリニダ・ド・トバゴからアルゼンチン
HABITAT
生息場所
Subtidal rocks.
潮間帯下の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2003/04/22
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
26
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese